The 2017 Teams

Team #1 – General Build

Josh Fulp (Newport, NC) &

Bobby Staab (Morehead City, NC)

Team #2 – General Build

Kevin Walrath (Morehead City, NC) &

Danielle Lund (Morehead City, NC)

Team #3 – General Build

John Olsen (father) & Christian Olsen (son)

(Wilmington, NC)

Team #4 – Collegiate Division

Cameron Bradshaw (Morehead City, NC) &

Chase Leslie (Beaufort, NC)

Carteret Community College

Team #5 – Collegiate Division

Ryan Borowicz (Hubert, NC) &

Justin Christie (Hubert, NC)

Carteret Community College

Team #6 – Collegiate Division

Andrew Canipe (Morehead City, NC) &

Joshua Sparks (Davis, NC)

Carteret Community College

Team #7 – Collegiate Division

Jason Hursley (Raleigh, NC) &

Tim Banks (Morehead City, NC)

Cape Fear Community College

Team #8 – Collegiate Division

Kelby Perren (Oxford, NC) &

Tom Witkowski (Wilmington, NC)

Cape Fear Community College

Team #9 – High School Division

Bryce Becker (Newport, NC) &

Joshua Kunnmann (Newport, NC)

Croatan  High School

Team #10 – High School Division

Misty Ware (Newport, NC) &

Austin Meadows (Newport, NC)

Croatan High School

Team #11 – High School Division

Landon Merkley (Gloucester, NC) &

Jon “Gaib” Gillikin (Harkers Island, NC)

“The Mullet Maniacs”

East Carteret High School

Team #12 – High School Division

William “Michael” Guthrie (Beaufort, NC) &

Kyle Chadwick (Gloucester, NC)

“The Turbo Blow Toads”

East Carteret High School

Team #13 – Middle School Division

Bailey Willis (Davis, NC) &

Charles Conway (Davis, NC)

BSA Troop 252

Team #14 – Middle School Division

Chandler Willis (Sea Level, NC) &

Nathaniel Styron (Cedar Island, NC) &

Jacob Lewis, (Gloucester, NC)

CSA Pack 252

Team #15 – Middle School Division

Maggie & Kacy Holden (Morehead City, NC)

GSA Troop 515

 

Team #16 – Middle School Division

Madelynn Hill (Smyrna, NC) &

Susanna Salter (Down East, NC)

GSA Troop 258

Team #17 – Middle School Division

Jessica Conway (Beaufort, NC) &

Shayla Dean (Smyrna, NC)

GSA Troop 258

Team #18 – Middle School Division

Lilly Kistler (Morehead City, NC) &

Madeline Kistler (Morehead City, NC)

GSA Troop 515

Team #19 – NO POWER TOOLS TEAM!

John Coffman & Bob Woodleaf & Tim Eisenberg

Team #20

No Team 20 in 2017